Chronology of Block Development Officer

Name of the BDOPost QualificationFrom DateTo Date
BIKASH MAJUMDER W. B. C. S. (EXE)30.08.2013TILL DATE
KAUSHIK CHATTOPADHYAY W. B. C. S. (EXE)23.08.201230.08.2013
DEEPANJAN DEW. B. C. S. (EXE)28.02.201223.08.2012
ARIJIT DAS JT. BDO IN CHARGE29.09.201128.02.2012
SHYAMAL GANGULI W. B. C. S. (EXE)17.05.201129.09.2011
SUMIT GUPTA (IAS)IAS24.02.201117.05.2011
SHYAMAL GANGULIW. B. C. S. (EXE)27.10.201024.02.2011
RABINDRANATH BISWASW. B. C. S. (EXE)09.02.200927.10.2010
ASIM PAULW. B. C. S. (EXE)14.11.200609.02.2009
AMLAN JYOTI SAHAW. B. C. S. (EXE)21.10.200514.11.2006
DHANANJOY SAMANTAW. B. C. S. (EXE)30.06.200521.10.2005
SASANKA SEKHAR MANDALW. B. C. S. (EXE)06.01.200130.06.2005
RABINDRANATH MANDALJT. BDO IN CHARGE15.12.200006.01.2001
MD. SHASIDW. B. C. S. (EXE)03.07.200015.12.2000
INDRAJIT TALUKDARW. B. C. S. (EXE)26.02.199903.07.2000
SASIM KUMAR BARAIW. B. C. S. (EXE)09.09.199626.02.1999
PRADIP KUMAR DASJT. BDO IN CHARGE28.06.199609.09.1996
ANINDA KUMAR KARW. B. C. S. (EXE)08.08.199528.06.1996
SRIKRISHNA MAJIW. B. C. S. (EXE)22.03.199308.08.1995
AMIYA KUMAR BISWASW. B. C. S. (EXE)30.0319922.03.1993
SUBHANKAR ROYW. B. C. S. (EXE)02.05.198630.03.1990
PRANAB KUMAR CHATTERJEEW. B. C. S. (EXE)21.02.19832.051986
SAILENDRA NATH DASW. B. C. S. (EXE)10.06.198121.02.1983
JAGANATH BAGW. B. C. S. (EXE)17.08.197910.06.1981
SHIB BARAN CHATTERJEEW. B. C. S. (EXE)25.07.197917.08.1979
RASHBEHARI DASW. B. C. S. (EXE)24.02.197625.07.1979
BIJOY KRISHNA BASUW. B. C. S. (EXE)22.04.196824.02.1976